• Coverage includes repairs or replacement, with no deductibles

  • Surge protection starts when your product ships

  • Your product is fixed, in the event we are unable to fix your product, you will receive a reimbursement for the purchase price you paid for the covered product

  • Fully transferable; cancel anytime

  • Contract delivered by email , so no papers to file

  • Size :25 Meter (82.02ft)

    OM1 LC to LC Indoor/Outdoor 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable with Corning optical fiber. Our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against moisture and sunlight exposure. The tightly buffered PE layer protects the inner orange colored, 2.0mm thick diameter PVC jacket that's OFNR riser rated, UV resistant, and flame-retardant. This Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic assembly has an operating temperature between -40°C and +85°C. Each end of this robust, outdoor fiber patch cord, is terminated with ceramic ferrule LC connectors (clips not included) for compact, high density, environments.
    Our Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic cables are custom made and some orders may need 1-2 day lead time, however most ship in a day. Each custom fiber optic assembly is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may also require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.
    Lengths available in our online catalog for indoor/outdoor Om1 Lc-Lc 62.5/125 multimode duplex: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.
    Didn't find what you're looking for?
    Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order.
    Call in your Custom Cable Request and our support team w

    25M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 62.5/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 25 Meter (82.02ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect - Made in USA | ofnr lc-lc mmf in/Outdoor - B01I2EH1CK

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    25M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 62.5/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 25 Meter (82.02ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect - Made in USA | ofnr lc-lc mmf in/Outdoor - B01I2EH1CK

    • Product Code: B01I2EH1CK
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $459.21
    • $112.55


    Available Options


    Latest

    MARANTZ SR6012 9.2 Channel Full 4K Ultra HD Network AV Surround Receiver with HEOS  Black - B072Z9ZGT1

    MARANTZ SR6012 9.2 Channel Full 4K Ultra HD Network AV Surround Receiver with HEOS Black - B072Z9ZGT1

    HEOS wireless music streaming technology with HEOS app and gt; comfortable control options ..

    $115.82 $1,974.04

    Olympus Pearlcorder S700 by Olympus - B01AQ7GYIS

    Olympus Pearlcorder S700 by Olympus - B01AQ7GYIS

    Includes 100% Parts and Labor coverage ..

    $116.90 $783.11

    Fox Holder for Amazon Echo Dot 2nd and 1st Generation  Jam Classic Speaker - B06XY1P2Q8

    Fox Holder for Amazon Echo Dot 2nd and 1st Generation Jam Classic Speaker - B06XY1P2Q8

    Works with Dot version 1 and 2, Jam Classic Speaker. On generation 1, the Dot sticks up abo..

    $94.71 $198.29

    LangKou Sleeping Headphone Eye Mask with Earphones Stereo Speakers Bluetooth Wireless Color Black - B07DD6F331

    LangKou Sleeping Headphone Eye Mask with Earphones Stereo Speakers Bluetooth Wireless Color Black - B07DD6F331

     About the product     This Sleeping Headphone ..

    $118.66 $118.82