• Ideal for mounting home theater satellite speakers on walls or ceilings

  • Supports speakers weighing 10 pounds or less

  • Made of durable, weather resistant, injection molded fiber resin reinforced polymer

  • Multiple tilt and swivel pivot points allow perfect directional speaker aiming

  • Designed to fit all home theater satellite speakers with one threaded mounting hole, two threaded mounting holes or keyhole mounting systems

  • Size :5 pcs

    Upgrade your hi-fi 5.1 Channel surround sound system to a more modern and aesthetically pleasing design. The unique universal ceiling or wall mount engineering makes this a compatible product for home theaters, offices, schools, living rooms, bedrooms, etc. The easy installation process is capable of holding most small speakers on the market thanks to the one hole, two hole, and keyhole threading. The adaptable design means even if you change rooms, alter furniture arrangements, or even move, these mounts can readapt to your new needs. The durable weather resistant injection molded reinforced fiber polymer is state of the art durable technology. Which means your speakers can be placed inside or outside for patio, porch, desk, and backyard arrangements. The sleek and slim design keeps this appearing contemporary and modern. Feel secure knowing your speakers are going to be on top of the line mounting heads. The black color scheme hides the hardware and cords. All necessary hardware and instructions are included.

    Features
    • 1 To 2 hole adapters
    • 5 Piece
    Specifications
    • Color: Black
    • Weight: 1.8 lbs

    Mount-It! MI-SB205 Universal Satellite Speaker Mounts/Brackets for Walls and Ceilings Black - B00RLXLCD8

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    Mount-It! MI-SB205 Universal Satellite Speaker Mounts/Brackets for Walls and Ceilings Black - B00RLXLCD8

    • Product Code: B00RLXLCD8
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $158.32
    • $57.83


    Available Options


    Latest

    Bluetooth Audio Waterproof Drop HiFi Sound Quality Outdoor Carrying Small and Convenient Phone Laptop Bluetooth Connection Gift - B07G8WHD5T
    Blackweb BWA17AV004 Bluetooth Audio Receiver Set - B074K162TN

    Blackweb BWA17AV004 Bluetooth Audio Receiver Set - B074K162TN

    Brand New in box. The product ships with all relevant accessories ..

    $26.03 $112.64

    Wharfedale - Diamond 250  Floor standing loudspeakers (rosewood - pair) - B00VGY3QF0

    Wharfedale - Diamond 250 Floor standing loudspeakers (rosewood - pair) - B00VGY3QF0

    Simple and easy to install Bass reflex, 3-way floorstan..

    $88.30 $122.05

    StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - B00EXIX4HQ

    StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - B00EXIX4HQ

    Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices for applications requiring pl..

    $15.33 $84.70