• CD player and digital hub / DAC

  • Excellent build quality

  • Inputs: SPDIF 32-192 kbps (16-24 bit stereo PCM) /TOSLINK optical 32-96 kbps (16-24 bit stereo PCM) / USB type ‘B’ Asynchronous data stream at up to 24-bit/96kHz

  • Outputs: line level RCA / RCA coaxial connector (Digital SPDIF) / Toslink optical (Digital SPDIF) / Trigger output 3.5mm (1/8”) mono jack +12V DC

  • Dimensions W x H x D (mm): 440 x 100 x 380

  • The M3scd has been designed to give outstanding CD reproduction and to be a digital hub. In addition to CD it has 3 digital inputs: coax, optical and asynchronous USB. This makes it particularly useful for digital to analog converter. The technical performance is excellent; it has very low distortion, extremely low jitter, excellent signal-to-noise ratio, extremely flat frequency response, exemplary linearity and excellent channel separation./ All in all the M3scd gives excellent CD replay and can act as a versatile digital hub at the same time.

    Musical Fidelity M3scd Dual CD Player and DAC (Black) - B00R1HBI8I

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    Musical Fidelity M3scd Dual CD Player and DAC (Black) - B00R1HBI8I

    • Product Code: B00R1HBI8I
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $111.02
    • $89.77


    Latest

    Fengyingzi Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode UPC Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Extender Fiber Couplers SC/FC/ST/LC Multiple Connectors (1Piece/Pack  GA5046-T-FC-FC UPC) - B073W7X4W1
    DALI ZENSOR 1AX (Light Walnut) [Pair] (Japan domestic model) - B01N5U1S0B

    DALI ZENSOR 1AX (Light Walnut) [Pair] (Japan domestic model) - B01N5U1S0B

    ● Type: 2 way / ● Medium bass range: 130 mm cone / ● High range: 25 mm soft dome / ● Enclos..

    $103.19 $104.36

    Bluesound PULSE 2 Wireless Multi-room Smart Speaker with Bluetooth - Black - B014HU8FX2

    Bluesound PULSE 2 Wireless Multi-room Smart Speaker with Bluetooth - Black - B014HU8FX2

    Coverage includes repairs or replacement, with no deductibles ..

    $111.56 $1,550.51

    Baoblaze Heavy-Duty Swivel Castor Wheel Trolley Industrial Furniture Caster 112-155Kg - 5inch - B07G3SFGX4

    Baoblaze Heavy-Duty Swivel Castor Wheel Trolley Industrial Furniture Caster 112-155Kg - 5inch - B07G3SFGX4

    Heavy duty alloy plate. Double ball bearings swivel hea..

    $41.56 $126.67